Policy & Cookies


Last Updated: June 6, 2019

Delacroy privacy statement

Delacroy are committed to protect the privacy and security of the personal data of all our stakeholders – employees, board members and business partners. We treat personal data as a valuable asset that should be collected and used in a respectfully and lawful manner.
In the course of our normal business operations, we collect, process and/or transfer personal data only to the extent we have a lawful, specific, definable business need for the information and in compliance with all relevant laws and rules applicable in the markets in which Delacroy conducts business.
We dedicate resources throughout Delacroy and set adequate technical and organizational measures in place to safeguard personal data and ensure lawfulness, fairness and transparency throughout the processing cycle. We are transparent with you about what information we collect, why and how we use it, with whom we share it and who you should contact if you have any concerns.
Further information on how we process personal data is found in our Delacroy Personal Data Protection Policy and in the Privacy Notices available on this site.
Please read this statement together with our web site privacy notice and terms of use and any other documents referred to therein carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. 
By visiting www.balthzar.se, www.balthzar.com or www.delacroy.se you are accepting the practices described in this notice.
 

Your data protection rights

We will always observe the data protection rights your carry as an individual according the applicable legislations.
If the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (EU) 2016/679 applies, you have the right to request information about the personal data processed about you and access to such personal data. You also have a right to request rectification of your personal data if this is incorrect and request erasure of your personal data. Further, you have a right to request Delacroy to limit its processing of your personal data under certain circumstances. There is also a right for you to object to the processing based on legitimate interest or processing for direct marketing. Additionally, you have the right to data portability (transfer of your personal data to another controller) if we process your personal data based on consent or contractual obligation and is automated. Additional information provided by the European Commission is available on https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/reform/rights-citizens_en).
If you believe that Delacroy is in breach of applicable data protection laws, please contact us.
The Swedish Data Protection Authority (Sw. Datainspektionen, www.datainspektionen.se) is the supervisory authority monitoring the processing of personal data in Sweden. You may lodge a complaint with the Swedish Data Protection Authority or with the data protection authority of your EU country of residence if you believe that Delacroy is in breach of applicable data protection laws.
 
Web site privacy notice and terms of use
Legal terms and conditions
Please read these terms and conditions carefully before using this site.

What’s in these terms?
These terms tell you the rules for using our website www.balthzar.se , www.balthzar.com  (our site).
By using our site you accept these terms
By using our site, you confirm that you accept these terms of use and that you agree to comply with them.  If you do not agree to these terms, you must not use our site. We recommend that you print a copy of these terms for future reference.
There are other terms that may apply to you
These terms of use refer to the following additional terms, which also apply to your use of our site: – Our Cookies Policy which sets out information about the cookies on our site.
We may make changes to these terms
We amend these terms from time to time. Every time you wish to use our site, please check these terms to ensure you understand the terms that apply at that time. These terms were most recently updated on October 31, 2017.
We may make changes to our site
We may update and change our site from time to time.
We may suspend or withdraw our site
Our site is made available free of charge. We do not guarantee that our site, or any content on it, will always be available or be uninterrupted. We may suspend or withdraw or restrict the availability of all or any part of our site for business and operational reasons.
How you may use material on our site
We are the owner or the licensee of all intellectual property rights in our site (including any logos used), and in the material published on it. Those works are protected by copyright laws and treaties around the world. All such rights are reserved.
You may print off one copy, and may download extracts, of any page(s) from our site for your personal use and you may draw the attention of others within your organisation to content posted on our site.
You must not modify the paper or digital copies of any materials you have printed off or downloaded in any way, and you must not use any illustrations, photographs, video or audio sequences or any graphics separately from any accompanying text.
Our status (and that of any identified contributors) as the authors of content on our site must always be acknowledged.
You must not use any part of the content on our site for commercial purposes without obtaining a licence to do so from us or our licensors. The use of press releases and other documents classified as public is permitted in public communications if the source for the information has been stated.
Do not rely on information on this site
The content on our site is provided for general information only and made available with the purpose to present our business and our products in general. It is not intended to amount to advice on which you should rely. You must obtain professional or specialist advice before taking, or refraining from, any action on the basis of the content on our site.
Although we make reasonable efforts to update the information on our site, we make no representations, warranties or guarantees, whether express or implied, that the content on our site is accurate, complete or up to date.
The information on this site is provided on an “As is” and “As available” basis without any warranties or representation, either express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose or non-infringement.
We are not responsible for websites we link to
Where our site contains links to other sites and resources provided by third parties, these links are provided for your information only. Such links should not be interpreted as approval by us of those linked websites or information you may obtain from them.
We have no control over the contents of those sites or resources.
Social Media Widgets
You may find the LinkedIn widget on our website as we want to enable visitors to engage with us on social media. To understand how and what information is collected and what cookies are set by these third parties, please refer to the privacy policy of the appropriate social platform.​
Our responsibility for loss or damage suffered by you
We exclude all implied conditions, warranties, representations or other terms that may apply to our site or any content on it. We will not be liable to you for any loss or damage, whether in contract, tort (including negligence), breach of statutory duty, or otherwise, even if foreseeable, arising under or in connection with:
use of, or inability to use, our site; or
use of or reliance on any content displayed on our site.
In particular, we will not be liable for:
loss of profits, sales, business, or revenue;
business interruption;
loss of anticipated savings;
loss of business opportunity, goodwill or reputation; o
any indirect or consequential loss or damage.
We do not exclude or limit in any way our liability to you where it would be unlawful to do so.
We are not responsible for viruses and you must not introduce them
We do not guarantee that our site will be secure or free from bugs or viruses.
You are responsible for configuring your information technology, computer programmes and platform to access our site. You should use your own virus protection software.
You must not misuse our site by knowingly introducing viruses, trojans, worms, logic bombs or other material that is malicious or technologically harmful. You must not attempt to gain unauthorised access to our site, the server on which our site is stored or any server, computer or database connected to our site. You must not attack our site via a denial-of-service attack or a distributed denial-of service attack. By breaching this provision, you would commit a criminal offence under the Computer Misuse Act 1990. We will report any such breach to the relevant law enforcement authorities and we will co-operate with those authorities by disclosing your identity to them. In the event of such a breach, your right to use our site will cease immediately.
Rules about linking to our site
You may link to our home page, provided you do so in a way that is fair and legal and does not damage our reputation or take advantage of it.
You must not establish a link in such a way as to suggest any form of association, approval or endorsement on our part where none exists.
Our site must not be framed on any other site, nor may you create a link to any part of our site other than the home page.
We reserve the right to withdraw linking permission without notice.
Prohibited uses
You may use our site only for lawful purposes. You may not use our site:
In any way that breaches any applicable local, national or international law or regulation.
In any way that is unlawful or fraudulent, or has any unlawful or fraudulent purpose or effect.
For the purpose of harming or attempting to harm minors in any way.
To transmit, or procure the sending of, any unsolicited or unauthorised advertising or promotional material or any other form of similar solicitation (spam).
To knowingly transmit any data, send or upload any material that contains viruses, Trojan horses, worms, time-bombs, keystroke loggers, spyware, adware or any other harmful programs or similar computer code designed to adversely affect the operation of any computer software or hardware.
You also agree:
Not to reproduce, duplicate, copy or re-sell any part of our site in contravention of the provisions of our terms of website use.
Not to access without authority, interfere with, damage or disrupt:
any part of our site;
any equipment or network on which our site is stored;
any software used in the provision of our site; or
any equipment or network or software owned or used by any third party.
Breach of this policy
When we consider that a breach of this acceptable use policy has occurred, we may take such action as we deem appropriate.
Which country’s laws apply to any disputes?
These terms of use, their subject matter and their formation (and any non-contractual disputes or claims) are governed by Swedish law. We both agree to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Sweden.

 
Cookies policy

Information about our use of cookies
Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our site. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.
A cookie is a small file of letters and numbers that we store on your browser or the hard drive of your computer if you agree. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer’s hard drive.
We may use the following cookies:
Cloudflare. Ensures that legit clean devices can visit the website even it they are on infected/blocked networks.
Google Analytics. Makes it possible to track visitor behaviour in order to improve website over time.
WordFence. Security plugin to determin if the visitor is a robot or human.
WordPress. Various cookies to ensure that the page is displayed correctly.
Please note that third parties (including, for example, external services like web traffic analysis services) may also use cookies, over which we have no control. These cookies are likely to be analytical/performance cookies or targeting cookies.
You block cookies by activating the setting on your browser that allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or parts of our site.
 

How to contact us

If you have any questions on how we process your personal data, please feel free to contact us by sending an email to info@delacroy.se.
Delacroy IT-Konsult AB, company number. 556590-3613, a company organised and existing under the laws of Sweden with registered office at Stötabogatan 1, 334 33 Anderstorp, Sweden, telephone: +46 371 83 830, is responsible for the processing of personal data that relate to you under applicable data protection laws and regulation when visiting this website.
 

Kontaktuppgifter

Delacroy IT-Konsult AB
Stötabogatan 1
334 33 Anderstorp

0371-83 830
info@delacroy.se